Tetracaine CAS:94-24-6 For Pain Killer

Tetracaine CAS:94-24-6 For Pain Killer
Prasaine hydrochloride structure with aromatic primary amino, easy to oxidative discoloration, pH, temperature, UV, oxygen and metal ions can accelerate the oxidation discoloration. The aqueous solution of this product is stable between pH 3.0 and 5.0. Therefore, the preparation of procaine hydrochloride injection, the general need to add acid pH3.3 ~ 5.5 between, and strictly control the sterilization temperature and time to 100 ℃ circulation steam sterilization 30min is appropriate, and should pay attention to shading, save. The structure of the aromatic amino group in dilute hydrochloric acid, and sodium nitrite to produce diazonium salt, alkaline β-naphthol coupling reaction, resulting in scarlet azo compounds.
Product Details

Quick details:




Description:


Application:

  • Epidural block: commonly used concentration of 0.15 ~ 0.3% solution, combined with lidocaine hydrochloride, the maximum concentration of 0.3%, a commonly used amount of 40 ~ 50mg, the amount of 80mg.

  • Subarachnoid block: commonly used mixture (1% tetracaine hydrochloride 1ml and 10% glucose injection 1ml, 3% ephedrine hydrochloride 1ml mixed use), a common amount of 10mg, 15mg is limited, 20mg for the pole the amount.

  • Nerve conduction block: commonly used concentration of 0.1% to 0.2%, a commonly used amount of 40 ~ 50mg, the amount of 100 mg.

  • Mucosal surface anesthesia: commonly used concentration of 1%, ophthalmology with 1% isotonic solution, ENT with 1 ~ 2% solution, a limit of 40 mg.


The Related Products:

NameCASPurity
Benzocaine94-09-799%
Lidocaine137-58-699%
Linocaine hydrochloride6108-05-099%
Dyclonine hydrochloride536-43-699%
Procaine59-46-199%
Procaine hydrochloride51-05-899%
Tetracaine hydrochloride136-47-099%
Tetracaine94-24-699%
Benzocaine hydrochloride23239-88-599%
Proparacaine hydrochloride5875-06-999%
Articaine hydrochloride23964-57-099%
Mepivacaine hydrochloride1722-62-999%
Levobupivacaine hydrochloride27262-48-299%
Ropivacaine hydrochloride98717-15-899%
Dibucaine hydrochloride61-12-199%
Prilocaine721-50-699%
Bupivacaine hydrochloride14252-80-399%
Dimethocaine94-15-599%

Tetracaine

Hot Tags: tetracaine cas:94-24-6 for pain killer, China, suppliers, wholesale, buy
Feedback